Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-Territories

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-Territories. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-Territories with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 9,2125,724
FarahAfghanistan 9,7296,045
FormosaArgentina 10,7566,684
ForrestAustralia 14,5829,062
FrancistownBotswana 14,6649,112
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 9,8026,091
FloraniaBrazil 9,7846,080
FlorestaBrazil 9,9336,173
FlorianoBrazil 9,5225,917
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,3087,027
FormosaBrazil 10,1716,321
FortalezaBrazil 9,4605,879
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,8416,737
FrancaBrazil 10,6646,627
Flin Flon, MbCanada 839522
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 14791
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 377234
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 615382
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 1,049652
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 537334
Fort Smith, NtCanada 1
Fort St John, BcCanada 664413
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 295183
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 3,3242,066
Fredericton, NbCanada 3,3382,074
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,2661,408
FayaChad 10,2946,397
FamagustaCyprus 8,9855,584
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 6,1443,818
FarafraEgypt 9,6686,008
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 12,0497,488
FichtelbergGermany 6,7784,212
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 6,6614,139
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,0254,987
FrederikshbGreenland 3,2342,010
FaranahGuinea 9,6566,000
FalconaraItaly 7,4674,640
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,3704,580
Foggia, PugliaItaly 7,7604,822
FonniItaly 7,6624,761
FrontoneItaly 7,4544,632
FrosinoneItaly 7,6624,761
FukauraJapan 7,0594,387
FukueJapan 8,3145,166
FukuiJapan 7,6634,762
FukuokaJapan 8,1615,071
FukushimaJapan 7,3084,541
FukuyamaJapan 7,9514,941
FushikiJapan 7,5554,695
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 8,5615,320
FianarantsoaMadagascar 15,4229,583
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 15,8009,818
FunchalMadeira 7,1764,459
Fort De FranceMartinique 6,4974,037
Fes-SaisMorocco 7,6454,751
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,5613,456
FaroPortugal 7,2114,481
FerganaRussia 8,8465,497
FreetownSierra Leone 9,6606,003
FalunSweden 5,8673,646
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 6,2193,864
FeodosijaUkraine 7,9634,948
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 1,8951,178
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 2,4371,514
Fairfield, IaUsa 2,5211,566
Fairmont, MnUsa 2,1491,335
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 1,7621,095
Farmington, MeUsa 3,2171,999
Farmington, MnUsa 2,0901,299
Farmington, MoUsa 2,8961,799
Faulkton, SdUsa 1,8711,163
Fayette, IaUsa 2,3231,444
Fayetteville, ArUsa 2,9641,842
Fayetteville, NcUsa 3,6512,269
Federal Point, FlUsa 4,0142,494
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 3,9692,466
Fillmore, UtUsa 2,3411,454
Findlay, OhUsa 2,8651,780
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 2,7601,715
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 2,6841,668
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 2,3961,489
Fort Collins, CoUsa 2,2121,375
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 2,2481,397
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 2,2701,410
Fort Myers, FlUsa 4,3582,708
Fort Scott, KsUsa 2,7251,693
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 3,0231,878
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 2,7991,740
Fort Worth, TxUsa 3,2081,993
Framingham, MaUsa 3,3632,090
Frankfort, KyUsa 3,0961,924
Franklin, LaUsa 3,6552,272
Franklin, PaUsa 3,0411,890
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 3,4622,151
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 2,6441,643
Fullertonese, NdUsa 1,8091,124


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -