Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-Territories

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-Territories. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-Territories with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 9,6035,967
GhazniAfghanistan 9,6135,973
GhardaiaAlgeria 8,1955,092
General PicoArgentina 11,5197,158
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,4317,103
GeorgetownAscension Island 11,1896,953
Gabo IslandAustralia 13,9818,688
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1099,389
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 14,0378,723
GrazAustria 7,2024,475
GancaAzerbaijan 8,6445,371
GoycayAzerbaijan 8,6695,387
GomelBelarus 7,0844,402
GrodnoBelarus 6,7904,220
GaranhunsBrazil 10,0696,257
GoianiaBrazil 10,1926,334
GoiasBrazil 10,0766,261
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,7636,688
GrajauBrazil 9,2515,749
GuairaBrazil 10,7086,654
GuaramirangaBrazil 9,4895,897
GuaratingaBrazil 10,6776,635
GarouaCameroon 10,9346,794
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 3,7692,342
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 1,086675
Gladman Point, NtCanada 1,454903
Golden, BcCanada 1,018633
Goose, NfCanada 3,1501,957
Gore Bay, OnCanada 2,4851,544
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 677421
Greenwood, NsCanada 3,4972,173
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 3,4802,163
GanzhouChina 9,5555,937
GuangzhouChina 9,8856,143
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 5,5643,457
GuayaquilEcuador 7,4524,631
GonderEthiopia 11,4997,146
GourdonFrance 6,8974,286
GrenobleFrance 7,0304,369
GeisenheimGermany 6,6494,132
GorlitzGermany 6,7714,208
GibraltarGibraltar 7,4174,609
Guatemala CityGuatemala 5,3413,319
GeorgetownGuyana 7,4174,609
GoaIndia 11,6047,211
GuwahatiIndia 10,2016,339
GelaItaly 8,1555,067
GenoaItaly 7,2224,488
GhediItaly 7,1774,460
Gioia Del ColleItaly 7,8794,896
GrazzaniseItaly 7,7484,815
GrossetoItaly 7,4704,642
GrottaglieItaly 7,9214,922
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,5594,697
GuidoniaItaly 7,6064,726
GagnoaIvory Coast 10,2926,395
GifuJapan 7,7024,786
GaoMali 9,6025,967
GuamMariana Islands 9,4305,860
GuadalajaraMexico 4,4272,751
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 4,4202,746
GuaymasMexico 3,5702,219
GaluutMongolia 7,7974,845
GemertNetherlands 6,4183,988
GisborneNew Zealand 12,6857,882
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 12,6837,881
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 12,5657,808
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,1458,169
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,3508,296
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 12,8547,987
GayaNiger 10,2096,344
GardermoenNorway 5,7773,590
GeiloNorway 5,6613,518
GdanskPoland 6,5624,078
GalatiRomania 7,7364,807
Gor’KijRussia 6,9154,297
GorznyjRussia 8,3535,191
GridinoRussia 5,7473,571
GaalkacyoSomalia 12,3717,687
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 14,3498,916
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,2254,490
GijonSpain 6,7094,169
Gazala GawazatSudan 11,2536,993
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 11,2797,009
GoteborgSweden 6,0423,754
Goteborg-SaveSweden 6,0323,749
GothenburgSweden 6,0433,755
GunnarnSweden 5,4983,416
GenevaSwitzerland 6,9414,313
GabesTunisia 8,3155,167
GafsaTunisia 8,2095,101
GiresunTurkey 8,4695,263
GoztepeTurkey 8,2455,124
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 8,9545,564
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 9,0915,649
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 5,6463,509
GajvoronUkraine 7,4824,649
GeniceskUkraine 7,8294,865
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 3,4772,161
Galena, AlaskaUsa 2,3221,443
Galva, IlUsa 2,5791,603
Galveston, TxUsa 3,6512,268
Geneva, NeUsa 2,3231,443
Genoa, NeUsa 2,3231,443
Glasgow, MtUsa 1,358844
Glenville, WvUsa 3,1921,984
Gloversville, NyUsa 3,1461,955
Golconda, NvUsa 2,1431,332
Goldsboro, NcUsa 3,6602,275
Goodland, KsUsa 2,4061,495
Gothenburg, NeUsa 2,2691,410
Grafton, NdUsa 1,6481,024
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 3,6552,272
Grand Island, NeUsa 2,3191,441
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 2,3361,452
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 2,6091,622
Grants Pass, OrUsa 2,1401,330
Gravette, ArUsa 2,9061,806
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 1,394866
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 2,3441,456
Greenfield, InUsa 2,8601,777
Greensboro, AlUsa 3,4772,161
Greensboro, NcUsa 3,5022,176
Greensburg, KyUsa 3,1521,959
Greenville, MsUsa 3,3732,096
Greenville, OhUsa 2,9031,804
Greenville, PaUsa 3,0411,890
Greenville, TxUsa 3,2061,992
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 3,5172,186
Greenwood, ScUsa 3,5892,230
Griggsville, IlUsa 2,6971,676
Groton, CtUsa 3,4452,141
Gulkana, AkUsa 1,7951,116
GuanareVenezuela 6,6634,140
GuasdualitoVenezuela 6,8014,226
GuiriaVenezuela 6,8394,250


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -