Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-Territories

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-Territories. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-Territories with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,8795,518
In SalahAlgeria 8,6445,372
InnsbruckAustria 7,0344,371
IbiriteBrazil 10,7746,695
IguatuBrazil 9,6776,013
IlheusBrazil 10,5136,533
ImperatrizBrazil 9,1715,699
IndaialBrazil 11,2116,967
IpameriBrazil 10,3486,430
IraiBrazil 11,0636,875
IreceBrazil 10,0266,230
ItaberabaBrazil 10,2226,352
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,4035,222
ItaitubaBrazil 8,6315,364
ItamarandibaBrazil 10,6206,599
ItaperunaBrazil 10,9966,833
ItapevaBrazil 10,9346,794
ItirucuBrazil 10,3276,417
ItuacuBrazil 10,3026,402
IvinhemaBrazil 10,5446,552
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,440895
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 1,9131,189
Inuvik, NtCanada 1,378857
Iqaluit, NtCanada 2,2661,408
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 2,1081,310
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 9,7216,041
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 9,7016,028
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,4998,388
ImbertDominican Republic 5,5353,439
IzobambaEcuador 7,3054,539
IsmailiaEgypt 9,4225,855
IlopangoEl Salvador 5,4783,404
IoanninaGreece 8,1195,045
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 2,9311,822
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,9232,438
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 10,7886,704
IranshahrIran 10,2946,397
IstranaItaly 7,2174,485
IidaJapan 7,6434,749
IizukaJapan 8,1405,058
IrakoJapan 7,7624,823
IriomotejimaJapan 9,3565,814
IrozakiJapan 7,6844,775
IshigakijimaJapan 9,3495,810
IshinomakiJapan 7,2064,478
IwamizawaJapan 6,7374,186
IzuharaJapan 8,1455,062
IrbidJordan 9,3095,784
IfraneMorocco 7,6784,771
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,8408,600
IlorinNigeria 10,6026,588
InchonNorth Korea 7,9304,928
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,2332,630
IslamabadPakistan 9,5935,961
IquitosPeru 7,8504,878
IloiloPhilippines 10,8006,711
IasiRomania 7,5494,691
IcaRussia 5,0453,135
IlirnejRussia 3,7452,327
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,1083,796
IrkutskRussia 7,1164,422
Ivdel’Russia 6,5784,088
IbizaSpain 7,4594,635
IspartaTurkey 8,6165,354
IstanbulTurkey 8,2375,118
IzmirTurkey 8,4485,250
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 7,2754,521
IzmailUkraine 7,7694,828
Imperial, NeUsa 2,2231,382
Independence, KsUsa 2,8001,740
Indian Lake, NyUsa 3,0841,917
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 2,8741,786
Indianola, IaUsa 2,4491,522
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 1,7421,082
Inverness, FlUsa 4,1152,557
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 2,3231,443
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 2,2131,375
Ithaca, NyUsa 3,0871,918
IsokaZambia 13,7428,539


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -