Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-Territories

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-Territories. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-Territories with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 9,4345,863
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 9,5105,910
JuninArgentina 11,5027,148
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,8056,714
JacobinaBrazil 10,0876,268
JaguaruanaBrazil 9,6045,968
Joao PessoaBrazil 9,9846,204
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,4426,489
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,9806,823
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 760472
JiuquanChina 8,5755,329
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 6,0223,742
JarabacoaDominican Republic 5,5973,478
JimaniDominican Republic 5,6223,494
JoensuuFinland 5,9903,722
JokioinenFinland 6,0463,757
JyvskylFinland 5,9363,689
JakobshavnGreenland 2,9291,820
JulianehbGreenland 3,4712,157
JagdalpurIndia 11,1296,916
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 13,2018,203
JerusalemIsrael 9,3665,820
JuigalpaNicaragua 5,7593,579
JosNigeria 10,6736,632
Jan Mayen bNorway 4,2972,670
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 4,3022,674
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 10,1956,335
JhelumPakistan 9,6666,007
JiwaniPakistan 10,5376,548
JuliacaPeru 9,1905,711
JakutskRussia 5,4693,398
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 8,0284,989
JenisejskRussia 6,6754,148
Juzno-KurilskRussia 6,4784,025
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 6,3523,947
JamestownSaint Helena 12,4367,728
JeddahSaudi Arabia 10,5596,561
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,1606,935
JohannesburgSouth Africa 15,1879,438
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 7,3274,553
JubaSudan 12,1317,538
JokkmokkSweden 5,3933,351
JönköpingSweden 6,0993,790
Jonkoping ASweden 6,0993,790
JendoubaTunisia 8,0034,973
JerbaTunisia 8,3435,184
JerseyUk 6,3323,935
JaltaUkraine 7,9944,967
Jackson, MsUsa 3,4742,159
Jackson, TnUsa 3,1811,977
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 3,9772,472
Jacksonville, IlUsa 2,6961,675
Johnstown, PaUsa 3,1551,960
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 1,295804


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -