Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-Territories

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-Territories. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-Territories with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 9,4995,903
KandaharAfghanistan 9,8376,113
KhostAfghanistan 9,6325,985
KunduzAfghanistan 9,2645,757
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,3148,895
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9409,284
KlagenfurtAustria 7,1984,473
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 8,6415,369
KandiBenin 10,2576,374
Kamloops, BcCanada 1,164723
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 2,2051,370
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 2,2041,369
Kelowna, BcCanada 1,213754
Kenora, OnCanada 1,590988
Kingston, OnCanada 2,9291,820
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 1,6811,045
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 880547
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,4541,525
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 2,9441,830
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 8,9365,553
KashiChina 8,9295,549
KunmingChina 10,0476,244
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,4147,714
KhargaEgypt 9,9166,162
KosseirEgypt 9,9536,185
KajaaniFinland 5,7873,596
KuopioFinland 5,9273,683
KuusamoFinland 5,6443,507
KarlsruheGermany 6,7604,201
KasselGermany 6,5754,086
KonstanzGermany 6,9174,298
KumasiGhana 10,4636,502
KalamataGreece 8,4305,238
KerkiraGreece 8,0985,032
Kythira IslandGreece 8,5435,309
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 2,9961,862
Kap TobinGreenland 3,9272,440
KankanGuinea 9,7006,027
KindiaGuinea 9,5405,928
KissidougouGuinea 9,7516,060
Kahului, MauiHawaii 5,5653,458
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,9546,185
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,9546,186
KeszthelyHungary 7,2854,527
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,4872,788
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 10,6526,619
KotaIndia 10,5186,536
KozhikodeIndia 12,0617,495
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,8487,984
KermanIran 9,9276,169
KermanshahIran 9,3495,809
Khoram AbadIran 9,4675,883
KilkennyIreland 5,8183,615
KingstonJamaica 5,4553,390
KagoshimaJapan 8,3535,191
KanazawaJapan 7,5944,719
KaruizawaJapan 7,5304,679
KatsuuraJapan 7,5634,700
KawaguchikoJapan 7,6024,724
KitamiesashiJapan 6,5424,065
KobeJapan 7,8404,872
KochiJapan 8,0244,986
KofuJapan 7,5954,720
KumagayaJapan 7,5114,668
KumamotoJapan 8,2225,109
KumejimaJapan 9,0365,615
KureJapan 8,0034,973
KushiroJapan 6,6404,126
KutchanJapan 6,8114,233
KyotoJapan 7,7864,838
KokpektyKazakhstan 7,8524,879
KitaleKenya 12,6547,864
Kuwait CityKuwait 9,9246,167
KufraLibya 9,8076,094
KaunasLithuania 6,6544,135
KlaipedaLithuania 6,4964,037
KybartaiLithuania 6,6524,134
KarongaMalawi 13,7728,558
Kota BharuMalaysia 12,0677,499
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 11,5717,190
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 12,4157,715
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 12,1297,537
KuantanMalaysia 12,2887,636
KuchingMalaysia 12,2667,622
KayesMali 9,1945,713
KeniebaMali 9,3575,815
KidalMali 9,4585,877
KitaMali 9,4305,860
KoutiaMali 9,7076,032
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 8,6295,362
KisinevMoldova 7,5994,722
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,2054,477
KhatgalMongolia 7,3994,598
KhovdMongolia 7,8154,856
KhujirtMongolia 7,7174,795
KhutagMongolia 7,4564,633
KenitraMorocco 7,5334,681
KalewaMyanmar 10,4586,499
KathaMyanmar 10,3066,404
KawthaungMyanmar 11,7767,318
KayukpyuMyanmar 10,8866,765
KengtungMyanmar 10,5316,544
KhamtiMyanmar 10,1236,291
KeetmanshoopNamibia 14,7279,151
KathmanduNepal 10,1336,297
KoumacNew Caledonia 11,6397,232
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,2318,222
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,7247,907
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,0398,102
KarioiNew Zealand 12,8727,999
KawerauNew Zealand 12,6897,885
KopuaNew Zealand 12,8958,013
KanoNigeria 10,4366,485
KangnungNorth Korea 7,8124,854
KarasjokNorway 5,2263,248
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,4253,371
KristiansandNorway 5,8743,650
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,4113,362
KhasabOman 10,3676,442
KarachiPakistan 10,5836,577
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 10,5726,570
KhanpurPakistan 10,1536,309
KhuzdarPakistan 10,2466,367
KororPalau 10,5656,565
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,1204,425
KlodzkoPoland 6,8964,285
KoszalinPoland 6,5084,044
KrakowPoland 7,0294,368
KalakanRussia 6,5084,044
KaliningradRussia 6,5834,090
KamenskoeRussia 4,0882,541
KandalaksaRussia 5,5763,465
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 5,5703,461
KazanRussia 7,0374,373
KemRussia 5,8443,631
KerchRussia 7,9464,938
KhabarovskRussia 6,5244,054
KirenskRussia 6,4594,014
KirovRussia 6,7234,178
KljuciRussia 4,7542,954
KolpasevRussia 6,7934,221
KorfRussia 4,2362,632
KostromaRussia 6,7074,168
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,1132,556
KotlasRussia 6,4083,982
KrasnodarRussia 8,0424,998
KrasnojarskRussia 7,5424,687
KrasnoufimskRussia 7,0114,357
KrasnoyarskRussia 6,9304,306
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,3642,712
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 7,3184,548
KurganRussia 7,1724,457
KurskRussia 7,2624,513
KyraRussia 7,2054,477
KigaliRwanda 12,7967,951
KoldaSenegal 9,1535,688
KabalaSierra Leone 9,6566,001
KosiceSlovakia 7,2124,482
KimberleySouth Africa 15,2819,496
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,5134,669
KurunegalaSri Lanka 12,4337,726
KadugliSudan 11,4187,095
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,6906,643
KassalaSudan 11,1556,932
KhartoumSudan 11,0256,851
KostiSudan 11,2877,014
KalmarSweden 6,2743,899
KaresuandoSweden 5,2713,275
KarlstadSweden 5,9153,676
KristianstadSweden 6,2683,895
KamishliSyria 8,9465,559
KanchanaburiThailand 11,3137,030
Khlong YaiThailand 11,4517,116
Khon KaenThailand 10,9566,808
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 11,3687,064
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 11,1376,920
KairouanTunisia 8,1365,056
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,7935,464
KarsTurkey 8,6025,345
KastamonuTurkey 8,3165,168
KayseriTurkey 8,6385,368
KonyaTurkey 8,6465,373
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 8,6095,350
KushkaTurkmenistan 9,4055,845
KinlossUk 5,5223,432
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,4534,631
KievUkraine 7,2844,527
KirillovkaUkraine 7,7384,809
KirovogradUkraine 7,5214,673
KlepininoUkraine 7,8704,891
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,5684,703
Kovel’Ukraine 7,0514,382
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,5954,720
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 2,6611,654
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 1,311815
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 2,6001,615
Keene, NhUsa 3,2742,034
Kenton, OhUsa 2,8531,773
Kenton, OkUsa 2,6381,639
Key West, FloridaUsa 4,5782,845
Kimball, NeUsa 2,1851,358
King Salmon, AkUsa 2,4891,547
Kingfisher, OkUsa 2,8521,772
Kinston, NcUsa 3,6972,297
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 2,0881,298
Knoxville, TnUsa 3,3522,083
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 2,3061,433
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 2,5491,584
KabompoZambia 13,7498,544
KabweZambia 14,0228,713
Kabwe AgrometZambia 14,0188,711
KafirondaZambia 13,8188,586
KaomaZambia 13,8978,636
KasamaZambia 13,6958,510
KasempaZambia 13,8158,585
KawambwaZambia 13,5708,432
KaroiZimbabwe 14,3148,895


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -