Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-Territories

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-Territories. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-Territories with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 9,3425,805
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 9,2605,755
MilianaAlgeria 7,7454,813
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 13,3268,281
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 16,25710,102
Malarg EArgentina 11,3067,026
MaquinchaoArgentina 11,9317,414
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,9687,437
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,2687,002
MendozaArgentina 11,0576,871
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,0546,869
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,1926,955
Mackay MoAustralia 12,5157,777
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,9539,292
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1238,776
MeekatharraAustralia 14,7049,137
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,2658,864
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,2708,867
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,1148,771
Mount GambierAustralia 14,4959,007
Mount IsaAustralia 13,0148,087
MuharraqBahrain 10,2906,394
MinskBelarus 6,8474,255
MogilevBelarus 6,9024,289
MaunBotswana 14,3528,919
MacapaBrazil 8,4415,245
MacauBrazil 9,6976,026
MaceioBrazil 10,1896,332
MachadoBrazil 10,8466,740
ManausBrazil 8,3305,177
MarabaBrazil 9,0715,637
MaringaBrazil 10,7426,675
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,4945,278
Monte AzulBrazil 10,3536,433
Monte SantoBrazil 10,0746,260
MonteiroBrazil 9,9436,179
Montes ClarosBrazil 10,4586,499
Morada NovaBrazil 9,6005,966
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 10,0516,246
MamfeCameroon 11,1076,902
MarouaCameroon 10,8596,748
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 1,553965
Maniwaki, QcCanada 2,7891,733
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 1,216756
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 1,309813
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 1,343834
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 1,115693
Merry Island, BcCanada 1,397868
Moncton, NbCanada 3,4212,126
Mont Joli, QcCanada 3,0381,888
Montreal, QuebecCanada 2,9911,858
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 2,9771,850
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 1,150715
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 2,1661,346
Morden, MbCanada 1,494929
Muskoka, OnCanada 2,7271,695
MoundouChad 11,1316,917
MatecanaColombia 6,8584,262
MoroniComoros 14,2678,866
MosnovCzech Republic 7,0164,360
MarstalDenmark 6,2693,896
Melville HallDominica 6,3953,974
MichesDominican Republic 5,6833,532
MocaDominican Republic 5,5763,465
MoncionDominican Republic 5,5443,445
Monte CristiDominican Republic 5,4753,402
Monte PlataDominican Republic 5,6673,522
MilagroEcuador 7,4564,633
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,1955,714
MinyaEgypt 9,6445,993
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 11,2797,009
MassawaEritrea 11,2226,973
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 4,9983,106
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 6,0283,746
MarseilleFrance 7,1774,460
MontpellierFrance 7,1134,420
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,9344,930
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 9,4805,891
MakokouGabon 11,7957,329
MayumbaGabon 12,0867,511
MitzicGabon 11,7097,276
MkamboGabon 11,8007,333
MoandaGabon 12,0237,471
MouilaGabon 11,9507,426
MagdeburgGermany 6,5684,081
MunichGermany 6,9444,315
MünsterGermany 6,4474,006
MethoniGreece 8,4435,247
MilosGreece 8,5445,310
MitiliniGreece 8,3655,198
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,3605,195
MacentaGuinea 9,8686,132
MamouGuinea 9,5525,936
Midway IslandHawaii 5,9653,706
MiskolcHungary 7,2584,510
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 11,8887,387
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 10,0086,219
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 11,2296,978
MusulipatnamIndia 11,4587,120
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,6237,223
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,3987,083
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 12,4587,742
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 11,7987,332
MashhadIran 9,2815,767
Malin HeadIreland 5,5753,464
M. CalamitaItaly 7,4464,627
Marina Di GinosaItaly 7,9124,917
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,0905,027
MilanItaly 7,1384,435
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,0994,412
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,5094,666
ManIvory Coast 10,0866,268
MaebashiJapan 7,5014,662
MaizuruJapan 7,7624,824
MakurazakiJapan 8,3935,215
MatsueJapan 7,8614,885
MatsumotoJapan 7,5664,702
MatsuyamaJapan 8,0304,990
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,8895,524
MinamitorishimaJapan 7,9054,912
MishimaJapan 7,6314,742
MitoJapan 7,4394,623
MiyakejimaJapan 7,6994,785
MiyakoJapan 7,0614,388
MiyakojimaJapan 9,2555,751
MiyakonojoJapan 8,3135,166
MiyazakiJapan 8,2785,144
MombetsuJapan 6,5624,077
MoriokaJapan 7,0934,408
MuroranJapan 6,8574,261
MurotomisakiJapan 8,0274,988
MutsuJapan 6,9424,314
Ma’AnJordan 9,5625,942
MafraqJordan 9,3385,803
MombasaKenya 13,3378,287
MinicoyLakshadweep 12,4057,709
MaseruLesotho 15,4619,608
MonroviaLiberia 10,0446,242
MisratahLibya 8,6685,386
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 14,7819,185
MaintiranoMadagascar 14,9709,302
MananjaryMadagascar 15,4309,588
MorondavaMadagascar 15,2169,455
MakhangaMalawi 14,5049,013
MangochiMalawi 14,2918,880
MwmosaMalawi 14,4758,995
MzimbaMalawi 13,9648,677
MzuzuMalawi 13,9338,658
MalaccaMalaysia 12,4827,756
MersingMalaysia 12,4087,711
MiriMalaysia 11,8227,347
MaleMaldives 12,8597,991
MenakaMali 9,7536,061
MoptiMali 9,5705,947
MajuroMarshall Islands 8,5855,335
MazatlanMexico 4,1152,557
MeridaMexico 4,6862,912
Mexico CityMexico 4,6302,877
MonterreyMexico 3,9232,438
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 4,5642,836
MaantyMongolia 7,5604,698
MandalgoviMongolia 7,7514,817
MatadMongolia 7,3434,563
MurenMongolia 7,4844,651
MarrakechMorocco 7,7194,796
MeknesMorocco 7,6244,738
MideltMorocco 7,7764,832
MaputoMozambique 15,3599,544
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 14,5349,032
MandalayMyanmar 10,5486,554
MeiktilaMyanmar 10,6786,636
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 11,5117,153
MindatMyanmar 10,6636,626
MonywaMyanmar 10,5586,561
MyeikMyanmar 11,5117,153
MyitkyinaMyanmar 10,1516,308
MaastrichtNetherlands 6,4824,028
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,7168,523
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,9408,041
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 12,6807,879
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,7028,514
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 12,7417,917
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 12,8437,981
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,2198,214
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,1438,167
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,1628,179
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,5158,398
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,3828,315
ManaguaNicaragua 5,7233,556
MasatepeNicaragua 5,7553,576
MagariaNiger 10,3586,437
Maine SoroaNiger 10,4766,510
MaradiNiger 10,2266,355
MaiduguriNigeria 10,6656,627
MakurdiNigeria 10,8696,754
MinnaNigeria 10,5846,577
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,2055,098
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 5,2843,284
MajisOman 10,5646,564
MasirahOman 11,0056,838
Muscat  Oman 10,6766,634
MultanPakistan 9,9796,201
MurreePakistan 9,5595,940
MadangPapua New Guinea 11,1886,952
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,2336,359
MoyobambaPeru 7,9594,946
MactanPhilippines 10,7756,695
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,4756,509
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,7224,177
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 11,9847,447
MagadanRussia 4,9353,066
MahackalaRussia 8,4085,225
Malye KarmakulyRussia 5,2473,261
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 5,2473,260
MarkovoRussia 3,7832,351
MinusinskRussia 7,1944,471
MogocaRussia 6,5584,075
MoscowRussia 6,8574,261
MurmanskRussia 5,4043,358
MadinahSaudi Arabia 10,2646,378
MatamSenegal 8,9815,581
MogadishuSomalia 12,8407,979
MadridSpain 7,0904,406
Madrid (b)Spain 7,0904,406
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,4844,651
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 7,4074,603
MelillaSpain 7,6114,730
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,4684,641
MalakalSudan 11,6377,232
MbabaneSwaziland 15,3399,532
MontreuxSwitzerland 6,9524,320
Mae Hong SonThailand 10,7906,705
Mae SariangThailand 10,9126,781
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 11,0546,869
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 10,8886,766
MalatyaTurkey 8,7305,425
MersinTurkey 8,8245,483
MuglaTurkey 8,6115,351
Manchester, EnglandUk 5,9473,695
ManstonUk 6,2753,899
MeloUruguay 11,5417,172
MercedesUruguay 11,4777,132
MontevideoUruguay 11,7117,278
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 3,6752,284
Madison, FlUsa 3,8732,406
Madison, InUsa 2,9991,864
Madison, NeUsa 2,2481,397
Madison, WisconsinUsa 2,4191,503
Manhattan, KsUsa 2,5611,591
Manitowoc, WiUsa 2,4021,493
Marble Hill, MoUsa 2,9671,844
Marengo, IlUsa 2,5411,579
Marion, InUsa 2,7641,718
Marion, NcUsa 3,4202,125
Marquette, MichiganUsa 2,1861,359
Marshall, TxUsa 3,3172,061
Martinsburg, WvUsa 3,3212,064
Mc Grath, AkUsa 2,2931,425
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 3,0781,913
Mcgill, NvUsa 2,3001,429
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 2,9421,828
Mcminnville, TnUsa 3,2922,046
Mcpherson, KsUsa 2,6091,621
Medford, WiUsa 2,1871,359
Mellette, SdUsa 1,8791,167
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 3,1951,986
Mena, ArUsa 3,0691,907
Meridian, MississippiUsa 3,5192,186
Mexia, TxUsa 3,3522,083
Mexico, MoUsa 2,7221,691
Miami, FloridaUsa 4,5102,802
Midland, TxUsa 3,2041,991
Milan, MnUsa 1,9771,229
Milbank, SdUsa 1,9331,201
Miles City, MontanaUsa 1,562971
Milford, DeUsa 3,4692,156
Milledgeville, GaUsa 3,6722,282
Millen, GaUsa 3,7362,321
Millport, OhUsa 2,9931,860
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 3,3872,105
Milwaukee, WiUsa 2,4971,552
Minden, NeUsa 2,2951,426
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 2,0931,301
Minonk, IlUsa 2,6451,644
Missoula, MtUsa 1,463909
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 3,7072,303
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 2,5331,574
Monmouth, IlUsa 2,5581,590
Monroe, NcUsa 3,5772,223
Montevideo, MnUsa 1,9771,229
Montgomery AlUsa 3,6082,242
Montrose, CoUsa 2,4641,531
Moorestown, NjUsa 3,3792,100
Morehead City, NcUsa 3,7432,326
Morganton, NcUsa 3,4202,125
Moro, OrUsa 1,7741,103
Morris, MnUsa 1,8791,168
Morrison, IlUsa 2,5201,566
Mount Airy, NcUsa 3,3682,093
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 2,7161,688
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 2,5441,581
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 2,5311,573
Mount Washington, NhUsa 3,2061,992
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 2,9331,823
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 3,2512,020
Muskegon, MiUsa 2,5501,585
Muskogee, OkUsa 2,9501,833
MaiquetiaVenezuela 6,6224,115
MaracaiboVenezuela 6,4203,989
MaracayVenezuela 6,6284,118
MaturinVenezuela 6,8824,276
Mene GrandeVenezuela 6,5304,058
MeridaVenezuela 6,6454,129
MagoyeZambia 14,1428,788
MansaZambia 13,6948,510
MbalaZambia 13,5608,426
MfuweZambia 14,0428,726
MisamfuZambia 13,6878,505
MonguZambia 13,8678,617
MpikaZambia 13,8818,626
Msekera AgrometZambia 14,1078,766
Mt MakuluZambia 14,1258,777
MumbwaZambia 14,0308,718
MwinilungaZambia 13,5728,434
MasvingoZimbabwe 14,6969,132


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -