Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-Territories

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-Territories. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-Territories with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 7,6844,775
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 8,8445,496
OranArgentina 10,2056,341
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3998,948
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,8778,623
OstendeBelgium 6,3453,943
ObidosBrazil 8,4175,230
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 9,9146,161
Ottawa (airport)Canada 2,8871,794
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 2,8881,795
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 11,7397,295
OdenseDenmark 6,2163,863
OtavaloEcuador 7,2514,506
Ono-I-LauFiji 10,7816,700
OuluFinland 5,6743,526
OroomiehIran 8,9535,563
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,5944,719
OdienneIvory Coast 9,8786,138
ObihiroJapan 6,7004,163
OfunatoJapan 7,1274,429
OitaJapan 8,1425,059
OkayamaJapan 7,9014,909
OkinoerabuJapan 8,8435,495
OmaezakiJapan 7,7134,793
OmuJapan 6,5574,075
OnahamaJapan 7,3654,577
OsakaJapan 7,8284,864
OshimaJapan 7,6464,751
OtaruJapan 6,7734,209
OwaseJapan 7,8574,882
OuarzazateMorocco 7,8394,871
OujoaMorocco 7,7064,788
OuanahamNew Caledonia 11,5027,148
OhakeaNew Zealand 12,9488,046
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,5978,449
OphirNew Zealand 13,6648,491
OpotikiNew Zealand 12,6617,868
OtautauNew Zealand 13,8328,596
OcotalNicaragua 5,5623,456
OrlandNorway 5,4103,362
OsloNorway 5,7913,599
OhotskRussia 5,2433,258
OkhotskRussia 5,2433,258
OlekminskRussia 5,8883,659
OlenekRussia 5,2873,285
OmskRussia 7,2154,484
OnegaRussia 6,0093,734
OrenburgRussia 7,5394,685
OymyakonRussia 4,9253,060
OviedoSpain 6,7174,174
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 5,5903,474
Orkney IslandsUk 5,4333,376
OdessaUkraine 7,7064,788
OvrucUkraine 7,1464,440
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 3,3232,065
Oakdale, NeUsa 2,2181,379
Oakland, MdUsa 3,2732,034
Oakley, IdUsa 2,0081,248
Oconto, WiUsa 2,3191,441
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 2,9481,832
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 2,9281,819
Olathe, KsUsa 2,6211,629
Olivia, MnUsa 2,0341,264
Olympia, WaUsa 1,6171,005
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 2,3551,464
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 2,3451,457
Oolitic, InUsa 2,9141,811
Orlando, FlUsa 4,2002,610
Orono, MeUsa 3,2712,033
Oshkosh, WiUsa 2,3691,472
Oswego, NyUsa 2,9991,864
Ottawa, IlUsa 2,6381,639
Ottawa, KsUsa 2,6211,629
Owensboro, KyUsa 3,0331,885
Owosso, MiUsa 2,6611,653
Ozark, ArUsa 3,0691,907


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -