Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-Territories

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-Territories. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-Territories with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,1356,919
ReconquistaArgentina 11,0016,836
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,2376,983
Rio GallegosArgentina 12,9888,071
RivadaviaArgentina 10,3646,440
RosarioArgentina 11,3417,047
RichmondAustralia 13,5818,439
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 12,6577,865
RecifeBrazil 10,0746,260
RemansoBrazil 9,8516,121
Rio BrancoBrazil 8,7045,409
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,1016,898
Rio NegroBrazil 11,1066,901
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,2396,363
Red Deer, AbCanada 880547
Red Lake, OnCanada 1,507936
Regina (cda), SkCanada 1,160721
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 1,160721
Resolute, NtCanada 1,7731,102
Revelstoke, BcCanada 1,079671
Roberval, QcCanada 2,8211,753
RuoqiangChina 8,8485,498
Rafael NunezColombia 6,2793,902
RandersDenmark 6,1013,791
RestauracionDominican Republic 5,5833,470
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 5,5723,462
Rapa NuiEaster Island 9,6976,026
RumipambaEcuador 7,3734,582
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,5985,964
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,7606,065
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,5425,930
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,9004,909
RostockGermany 6,3843,967
RhodesGreece 8,6885,399
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,3772,720
ReykhólarIceland 4,2182,621
ReykjavíkIceland 4,3162,682
RamsarIran 9,1215,668
RashtIran 9,0615,631
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,8853,657
RadicofaniItaly 7,4814,649
Resia PassItaly 7,0554,384
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,4004,598
RivoltoItaly 7,2214,487
Rolle PassItaly 7,1454,440
RomeItaly 7,6024,724
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,6074,727
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,2514,506
RumoiJapan 6,6754,148
RigaLatvia 6,4504,008
RaseiniaiLithuania 6,5844,091
RodriguesMauritius 15,5159,641
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 7,3364,559
RabatMorocco 7,5504,691
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 11,1106,904
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,9738,683
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,1258,156
RangioraNew Zealand 13,3648,304
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,2878,256
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,6617,868
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,6797,879
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,7087,897
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,7098,519
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,7217,905
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,5977,828
RivasNicaragua 5,8183,615
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 10,2656,379
RebolyRussia 5,8933,662
Rostov On DonRussia 7,8174,857
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 10,3976,461
RagaSudan 11,5377,169
RashadSudan 11,3727,067
RenkSudan 11,4427,110
RumbekSudan 11,8607,370
RanongThailand 11,7737,316
Roi EtThailand 10,9726,818
RizeTurkey 8,5015,282
RepetekTurkmenistan 9,0445,620
Razdel’NajaUkraine 7,6454,751
RomnyUkraine 7,3114,543
RovnoUkraine 7,1554,446
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 10,4296,481
RochaUruguay 11,7507,302
Racine, WiUsa 2,5231,568
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 3,5782,223
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 1,8681,161
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 1,8661,160
Reading, PaUsa 3,3022,052
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 2,3211,443
Red Lodge, MtUsa 1,6601,031
Redding, CaUsa 2,2851,420
Redlands, CaUsa 2,9161,812
Reno, NevadaUsa 2,3461,458
Rensselaer, InUsa 2,7211,691
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 3,4922,170
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 3,4922,170
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 3,3852,103
Rochester, MnUsa 2,2141,376
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 2,9691,845
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 2,1781,354
Rockford, IlUsa 2,5171,564
Rockville, InUsa 2,8171,751
Rockwell City, IaUsa 2,3131,438
Rome, GaUsa 3,4912,169
Roseau, MnUsa 1,593990
Roseburg, OrUsa 2,0341,264
Roswell, NmUsa 3,0201,877
Royal Oak, MdUsa 3,4192,125
Rushville, IlUsa 2,6581,652


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -