Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-Territories

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-Territories. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-Territories with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 13,9018,638
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,1958,821
WilliamtownAustralia 13,4508,358
Willis Island M.O.Australia 12,0177,468
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6159,082
WoomeraAustralia 14,1318,781
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1328,160
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 2,8181,751
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 2,8031,742
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 933580
Whitehorse, YtCanada 1,266787
Wiarton, OnCanada 2,6551,650
Windsor, OnCanada 2,7841,730
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 1,458906
Wynyard, SkCanada 1,036644
WillemstadCuraçao 6,3713,959
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 5,5683,460
WajimaJapan 7,5054,664
WakamatsuJapan 7,3604,573
WakayamaJapan 7,8874,901
WakkanaiJapan 6,5384,063
WajirKenya 12,7347,913
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 14,1888,816
WindhoekNamibia 14,2948,883
WaihiNew Zealand 12,6617,867
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 12,7377,915
WaimanaNew Zealand 12,6777,878
WaimateNew Zealand 13,5628,428
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 12,7767,939
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,0098,084
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,0588,115
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 12,7237,906
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 12,8667,995
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 12,6037,832
WaipukurauNew Zealand 12,8788,002
WairakeiNew Zealand 12,7657,933
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 12,7357,914
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 12,7437,919
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 12,9898,071
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 12,6987,891
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,0508,110
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 12,9368,039
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,0778,126
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,0778,126
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,2658,243
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 12,6137,838
WhatawhataNew Zealand 12,7377,915
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 12,6597,866
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,4458,355
WintonNew Zealand 13,8168,586
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 12,6667,871
WarsawPoland 6,8524,258
WroclawPoland 6,8384,249
WonsanSouth Korea 7,7294,803
Wad MedaniSudan 11,1826,949
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,3276,418
WauSudan 11,7057,273
WaddingtonUk 6,0363,751
Waco, TxUsa 3,3412,076
Wake IslandUsa 7,6794,772
Wakeeney, KsUsa 2,4831,543
Wakefield, NeUsa 2,2481,397
Walhalla, ScUsa 3,4952,172
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 1,6101,001
Walnut, IlUsa 2,5001,553
Warren, OhUsa 2,9931,860
Warren, PaUsa 3,0001,864
Warrenton, MoUsa 2,7581,714
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 3,3822,101
Washington, IaUsa 2,5211,566
Washington, InUsa 2,9141,811
Water Valley, MsUsa 3,3032,053
Watertown, NyUsa 2,9791,851
Watertown, SdUsa 1,9431,207
Watertown, WiUsa 2,4451,520
Wauseon, OhUsa 2,7961,737
Waverly, OhUsa 3,0871,918
Waycrosse, GaUsa 3,8772,409
Waynesboro, MsUsa 3,5442,202
Waynesboro, TnUsa 3,2732,034
Weatherford, TxUsa 3,2041,991
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 3,0391,889
Wellsburg, WvUsa 3,0851,917
West Chester, PaUsa 3,3282,068
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 4,4272,751
West Point, GaUsa 3,5912,232
West Point, NyUsa 3,3412,076
White Hall, IlUsa 2,7951,737
Whitestown, InUsa 2,8601,777
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 3,0581,900
Wichita, KansasUsa 2,6911,672
Wilbur, WaUsa 1,411877
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 3,2232,003
Williamsburg, VaUsa 3,5552,209
Williamson, WvUsa 3,2272,005
Williamsport, PaUsa 3,1711,970
Williston, North DakotaUsa 1,421883
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 3,3282,068
Wilmington, DeUsa 3,3792,100
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 3,7722,344
Windsor, IlUsa 2,8341,761
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 3,1811,977
Winnebago, MnUsa 2,1661,346
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 2,1631,344
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 1,8601,156
Winnsboro, ScUsa 3,6582,273
Winslow, AzUsa 2,7811,728
Winthrop College, ScUsa 3,5612,213
Woodstock, VaUsa 3,3072,055
Wooster, OhUsa 2,9671,844


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -