Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-Territories

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-Territories. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-Territories with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 8,6655,384
YardmiliAzerbaijan 8,8685,511
YevlaxAzerbaijan 8,6635,383
YaoundeCameroon 11,4027,086
YokoCameroon 11,2697,003
Yarmouth, NsCanada 3,5252,190
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 302188
Yorkton, SkCanada 1,139708
YanjiChina 7,2864,528
YichangChina 9,1815,705
YinchuanChina 8,5215,295
YiningChina 8,3915,214
YariguiesColombia 6,7034,165
YamasaDominican Republic 5,6603,517
YasicaDominican Republic 5,5503,449
YazdIran 9,7176,038
YakushimaJapan 8,4645,260
YamagataJapan 7,2674,516
YamaguchiJapan 8,0575,007
YokkaichiJapan 7,7554,819
YokohamaJapan 7,5664,702
YonagoJapan 7,8514,879
YonagunijimaJapan 9,3845,831
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 10,1696,319
YeMyanmar 11,2286,977
YolaNigeria 10,9026,775
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,1575,069
YurimaguasPeru 7,9724,954
YekaterinburgRussia 7,0094,356
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 6,3503,946
YerbentTurkmenistan 8,9365,553
Yakima, WaUsa 1,597993
Yakutat, AkUsa 1,541957
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 1,6761,041
York, PaUsa 3,2792,037
Youngstown/ OhUsa 2,9851,855
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 3,0491,895


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -