Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-Territories

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-Territories. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-Territories with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 9,8796,139
Zell Am SeeAustria 7,0804,400
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 8,5415,307
Ze DocaBrazil 9,0925,650
ZhengzhouChina 8,6865,397
ZhijiangChina 9,5755,950
ZagrebCroatia 7,3384,560
ZugspitzeGermany 7,0064,354
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 8,3225,171
ZahedanIran 10,0436,241
ZanjanIran 9,1145,664
ZacatecasMexico 4,2052,613
Zamiin-UudMongolia 7,8084,852
ZinderNiger 10,2836,390
ZhobPakistan 9,8556,124
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 11,2066,964
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 11,2086,965
ZamoscPoland 7,0644,390
Zielona GoraPoland 6,7134,172
ZigalovoRussia 6,8324,245
ZiganskRussia 5,2103,237
ZyryankaRussia 4,4672,776
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 7,0894,405
ZurichSwitzerland 6,9234,302
ZanzibarTanzania 13,5608,426
ZonguldakTurkey 8,2585,131
ZaporizhiaUkraine 7,6604,760
ZitomirUkraine 7,2574,510
ZnamenkaUkraine 7,5104,667
ZolotonosaUkraine 7,4054,601
Zion Park, UtahUsa 2,5361,576
Zumbrota, MnUsa 2,1871,359
ZambeziZambia 13,6938,509


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -