Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-Territories

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-Territories. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-Territories with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 9,5235,918
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,3705,201
HuamboAngola 13,2708,246
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4248,342
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,5659,051
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,5799,060
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 12,7687,934
Horta, FaialAzores 6,0283,746
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 1,401870
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,5982,236
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 3,5822,226
Hamilton, OnCanada 2,8501,771
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,1511,958
Harrow, OnCanada 2,8091,745
Hay River, NtCanada 229142
Hope, BcCanada 1,330826
HaikouChina 10,3366,423
HailarChina 7,0064,354
HamiChina 8,3475,187
HetanChina 9,1585,691
HavanaCuba 4,7152,930
Hato MayorDominican Republic 5,6973,540
HigueyDominican Republic 5,7383,565
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 5,5903,474
HelwanEgypt 9,4745,887
HurguadaEgypt 9,8296,108
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,0363,130
HelsinkiFinland 6,1373,814
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,1303,809
HaoFrench Polynesia 9,0685,635
HamburgGermany 6,3693,958
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,3683,957
HannoverGermany 6,4704,021
HelgolandGermany 6,2453,881
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 6,9704,331
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,7115,413
HolsteinsborgGreenland 2,8761,787
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 5,6183,491
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 5,5923,475
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,5572,832
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 11,3507,053
HaifaIsrael 9,2585,753
HaboroJapan 6,6344,122
HachijojimaJapan 7,7834,836
HachinoheJapan 6,9994,349
HagiJapan 8,0354,993
HakodateJapan 6,9134,296
HamadaJapan 7,9584,945
HamamatsuJapan 7,7224,798
HikoneJapan 7,7384,808
HimejiJapan 7,8514,879
HiradoJapan 8,2175,106
HirooJapan 6,7524,196
HiroshimaJapan 7,9904,965
HitaJapan 8,1635,073
HitoyoshiJapan 8,2795,145
HunLibya 9,0265,609
HomboriMali 9,6135,973
HomalinMyanmar 10,2646,378
Hpa-AnMyanmar 11,0726,880
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,2798,251
HighbankNew Zealand 13,4278,344
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,3838,317
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,8118,582
HororataNew Zealand 13,4148,336
HyderabadPakistan 10,5196,537
HuanucoPeru 8,3915,214
HelPoland 6,5464,068
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 6,5204,051
Hanty-MansijskRussia 6,5554,074
HatangaRussia 5,1023,170
Hoseda-HardRussia 5,8693,647
Hutts GateSaint Helena 12,4427,732
HailSaudi Arabia 9,9896,208
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,2034,476
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 10,8076,715
HaejuSouth Korea 7,9114,916
HyesanSouth Korea 7,4824,649
HambantotaSri Lanka 12,5727,812
HalaibSudan 10,4386,486
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,1486,927
HudeibaSudan 10,8586,747
HaparandaSweden 5,5613,455
HarnosandSweden 5,7333,563
HamaSyria 9,0555,627
HassakahSyria 8,9965,590
Hua HinThailand 11,4567,119
HakkariTurkey 8,9395,555
Hull, EnglandUk 5,9933,724
HersonUkraine 7,7284,802
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,2964,534
Hallettsville, TxUsa 3,5822,226
Hanover, NhUsa 3,1901,983
Harrisburg, IlUsa 2,9331,823
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,2672,030
Hart, MiUsa 2,4851,544
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 3,3292,068
Hartington, NeUsa 2,1761,352
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 3,7242,314
Hay Springs, NeUsa 1,9871,235
Hays, KsUsa 2,5071,558
Healdsburg, CaUsa 2,5001,554
Hebron, NeUsa 2,4281,509
Helena, MtUsa 1,492927
Hemlock, NyUsa 2,9621,841
Henderson, NcUsa 3,6012,238
Hendersonville, NcUsa 3,5172,186
Hermit, CoUsa 2,4731,537
Hernando, MsUsa 3,2192,000
Highland Home, AlUsa 3,6542,270
Highmore, SdUsa 1,8791,167
Hightstown, NjUsa 3,3792,100
Hillsboro, IlUsa 2,8341,761
Hillsdale, MiUsa 2,7151,687
Holly, CoUsa 2,5471,583
Homer, AkUsa 2,1771,353
Hoopeston, IlUsa 2,7441,705
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 3,1061,930
Horton, KsUsa 2,5361,576
Hot Springs, SdUsa 1,9871,235
Hot Springs, VaUsa 3,3192,062
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 2,5141,562
Houma, LaUsa 3,7382,323
Houston, TexasUsa 3,5652,215
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 3,1681,968
Huntsville, AlUsa 3,3562,085
Huron, SdUsa 1,9661,222
HanoiVietnam 10,3746,447
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 11,4277,101
HarareZimbabwe 14,4889,003


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -